Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
10 Mbps Conversor de mídia Ethernet iMcV-PIM

Conversor de mídia Ethernet

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Conversor de mídia Ethernet
Categorias
Todos
Marcas
Conversor de mídia Ethernet
Fabricante
Conversor de mídia Ethernet
Principais características

10 Mbps Ethernet media converter

 

Available for multi-mode or single-mode fiber

Double fiber capacity with single-strand fiber versions

Monitor links and receive vital traffic and health information and notification should problems occur

Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance

SNMP Manageable

Convert 10 Mbps Copper to 10 Mbps Fiber

VISÃO GERAL

Satisfying today’s networking needs while preparing for tomorrow’s cabling requirements can make designing and installing the physical layer of networks a daunting task. The decreasing cost of fiber optic cabling and switching equipment makes all-optical LANs the obvious choice when future-proofing network equipment. Replacing legacy equipment and wiring infrastructure is a costly choice. Managed media conversion allows implementation of new technologies on existing networks, while monitoring all connections, to keep networks running and up-to-date.

B&B Electronics offers a wide range of SNMP-managed Ethernet copper to fiber media converters, with a choice of fixed rate or rate conversion capabilities. The “iMcV-“ modules also include troubleshooting features and LEDs to assist in network diagnostics as well as make isolating cable breaks easier. In addition, replacing the hot-swappable modules won’t disable other modules services running within the same chassis during product upgrades or maintenance and troubleshooting.

All converters feature an RJ-45 copper port and a fiber port, with a choice of SC or ST connectors.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

10Base-T twisted pair

10Base-FL fiber

MDI/MDIX switch

Features LinkLoss and FiberAlert

Connectors: RJ-45 and ST, SC

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber

9/125µm single-mode fiber

Install in any iMediaChassis or MediaChassis

Support GUI-Based iView²

Support Half- and Full-Duplex operation

Include diagnostic LEDs

Include hot-swappable architecture

 

Mechanical

Dimensions 4.19”H x 0.78”W x 2.75”D (10.74 x 2 x 7.05 cm)

Shipping Weight 0.30 lbs (.11 kg)

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature: +32° to +122° F (0° to +50° C)

Storage Temperature: -13° to +158° F (-25° to +70° C)

 

Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing), 0 – 10,000 ft. altitude

Produtos relacionados
Conversor Modbus
Conversor Modbus
MESP211
B&B Electronics
Conversor LineTerm
Conversor LineTerm
IMCV-DS3/E3/STS LINETERM
B&B Electronics
Servidor serial Ethernet 4 portas
Servidor serial Ethernet 4 portas
VESR424 Series
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06