Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Conversor de mídia Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet media converter IMCV-MEDIALINX & IE-IMCV-MEDIALINX

Conversor de mídia Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Conversor de mídia Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps
Categorias
Todos
Marcas
Conversor de mídia Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fabricante
Conversor de mídia Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps
Principais características

10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet media converter

Available for multi-mode or single-mode fiber

Double fiber capacity with single-strand fiber versions

Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance

SNMP Manageable

Converts 10,100 or 1000 Mbps Copper to 1000 Mbps Fiber

Supports Configuration Control

Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

 

These products have single-strand fiber technology. Deploy in pairs or connect annother compatible B&B IMC LLC single-strand fiber product.

VISÃO GERAL

Satisfying today’s networking needs while preparing for tomorrow’s cabling requirements can make designing and installing the physical layer of networks a daunting task. The decreasing cost of fiber optic cabling and switching equipment makes all-optical LANs the obvious choice when future-proofing network equipment. Replacing legacy equipment and wiring infrastructure is a costly choice. Managed media conversion allows implementation of new technologies on existing networks, while monitoring all connections, to keep networks running and up-to-date.

B&B Electronics offers a wide range of SNMP-managed Ethernet copper to fiber media converters, with a choice of fixed rate or rate conversion capabilities. The “iMcV-“ modules also include troubleshooting features and LEDs to assist in network diagnostics as well as make isolating cable breaks easier. The iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX and IE-iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX also features Link Fault Pass-Through. In addition, support for Config Control is available if using SNMP management.

All converters feature an RJ-45 copper port and a fiber port, with a choice of SC or SFP (IE-iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX only) connectors, and are hot-swappable.

 

Rate converters employ Auto Negotiation functionality on the twisted pair port for plug-and-play operation, or they can be manually configured for the desired speed and duplex mode.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T twisted pair
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX or SX fiber
  • Supports packets up to 1632 bytes
  • Connectors: RJ-45 and ST, SC, LC or SFP
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • AutoCross for MDI/MDIX
  • Features LinkLoss and FiberAlert
  • Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  • Features Auto Negotiation and Selective Advertising
  • Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward operation
  • Forwarding rate: 14,881 pps for 10 Mbps; 148,810 pps for 100 Mbps; 1,488,100
  • pps for 1000 Mbps (Gig only)
  • 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber
  • 9/125µm single-mode fiber
  • Available for single-strand fiber
  • Installs in any iMediaChassis or MediaChassis
  • Supports GUI-Based iView²
  • Supports Half- and Full-Duplex operation
  • Includes diagnostic LEDs
  • Includes hot-swappable architecture

Mechanical

  • Dimensions 4.19”H x 0.78”W x 2.75”D (10.74 x 2 x 7.05 cm)
  • Shipping Weight 0.30 lbs (.11 kg)

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: +32° to +122° F (0° to +50° C)
  • Storage Temperature: -13° to +158° F (-25° to +70° C)
  • Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing), 0 – 10,000 ft. altitude

 

Produtos relacionados
Conversor de mídia Ethernet
Conversor de mídia Ethernet
iMcV-PIM
B&B Electronics
Placa de interface de rede de fibra óptica - PCIe
Placa de interface de rede de fibra óptica - PCIe
Gigabit PCIe fiber network interface card
B&B Electronics
Dispositivo de demarcação óptico gerenciável
Dispositivo de demarcação óptico gerenciável
IE-Multiway
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06