Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Conversor de mídia Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet media converter IMCV-Gigabit & IE-IMCV-Gigabit

Conversor de mídia Ethernet Gigabit

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Conversor de mídia Ethernet Gigabit
Conversor de mídia Ethernet Gigabit
Fabricante
Conversor de mídia Ethernet Gigabit
Principais características

Gigabit Ethernet media converter

 

Available for multi-mode or single-mode fiber

Double fiber capacity with single-strand fiber versions

Monitor links and receive vital traffic and health information and notification should problems occur

Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance

SNMP Manageable

Converts 1000 Mbps Copper to 1000 Mbps Fiber

Supports Configuration Control

Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

VISÃO GERAL

Replacing legacy equipment and the wiring infrastructure is a costly choice that could produce too much network downtime. Managed media conversion allows the implementation of new technologies on an existing network and the monitoring of all connections to keep networks up-to-date and running in peak condition.

 

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Includes LinkLoss and FiberAlert features for cabling troubleshooting

Automatic MDI/MDIX

Supports GUI-based iView

Includes diagnostic and status LEDs

Supports Config Control (IE-iMcV-Gigabit only) 

Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

Extended Temperature (IE-iMcV-Gigabit only)

 

Supported Fiber Types:

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber

9/125µm single-mode fiber

Available for single-strand fiber

CWDM also available

 

Physical:

Connectors: RJ-45 and SC or SFP (IE-iMcV-Gigabit only)

IE-iMcV-Gigabit supports SFP transceivers and extended operating temperature

Installs in any iMediaChassis or MediaChassis

 

Standards Compliance:

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX or SX

 

Regulatory Approvals:

FCC Class A

CE

 

Operating Temperature:

+32° to +122° F (0° to +50° C) iMcV-Gigabit

-40° to +185° F (-40° to +85° C) IE-iMcV-Gigabit

5% to 95% (non-condensing), 0 - 10,000 ft. altitude

 

Storage Temperature:

-13° to +158° F (-25° to +70° C); 5% to 95% (non-condensing), 0 - 10,000 ft. altitude

 

Power Rating:

580mA at 5V

 

Dimensions:

Standard single-slot chassis module

 

Shipping Weight:

 

0.30 lbs (0.11 kg)

Produtos relacionados
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável
N-TRON 306TX
B&B Electronics
Chassi para conversores IMCV
Chassi para conversores IMCV
IMEDIACHASSIS/3
B&B Electronics
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável (opção de Gigabit)
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável (opção de Gigabit)
Elinx ESW600
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06