Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Conversor de fibra 10g sfp b&b electronics IMCV-10G CONVERTER, SFP+/SFP+

Conversor de fibra 10 Gbps

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Conversor de fibra 10 Gbps
Conversor de fibra 10 Gbps
Fabricante
Conversor de fibra 10 Gbps
Principais características

Modular protocol-independent, 10 gbps sfp+ fiber mode converter

Interchangeable SFP+ modules allow for multiple fiber mode/type conversion options (single mode, multi-mode)

Supports 3R’s signal regeneration - Re-amplify, Re-shape, Re-time

Supports a wide range of SFP+ Modules with transmission speeds from 9.9 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps

Modules are hot-swappable; no need to power-down chassis when upgrading or trouble-shooting a single module

Supports Config Control, a feature that retains the latest configuration of a module regardless of how the initial configuration was setup whether by DIP Switch or SNMP Management Module

 

Supports Internal Test Head functionality

VISÃO GERAL

The iMcV-10G-Converter SFP+ is a single-wide SNMP manageable module that allows network operators to convert an array of fiber types within a network. It installs in the modular, SNMP-manageable iMediaChassis series and in the unmanaged MediaChassis series.

The iMcV-10G-Converter SFP+ uses 10 Gbps SFP+ modules which are capable of moving large amounts of data over long distances for applications such as ISPs, Data Storage, Fiber Channel, and others. The hot-swappable nature of SFP+ and the numerous fiber protocols and types that are available allow for easy configuration and future upgrading as network demands evolve.

The iMcV-10G-Converter SFP+ is protocol-independent with dual SFP+ ports which can provide a single conversion between single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber. The iMcV-10G-Converter SFP+ module supports a variety of user-configurable features such as Loss Carry Forward (LCF) and Internal Test Head feature.

 

Easily configure and manage converters with the GUI-based iView². As an SNMP management application, iView² gives network managers the ability to monitor and control B&B Electronics products. iView² runs standalone on Windows NT/XP/2000/7 or as a Web Server running under IIS.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

2 x SFP+ ports

Supports an array of 10G protocols

Converts between dissimilar fiber modes and wavelengths

Includes diagnostic LEDs

Hot-swappable architecture

Modular Form Factor

Compatible with B&B Electronics SFP+ and all standard SFP+ transceivers

Does not support Copper SFP+

Standard Compliance

Meets MSA Standards

 

Mechanical

Dimensions 4.19”H x 0.78”W x 2.75”D (10.74 x 2 x 7.05 cm)

Shipping Weight 0.25 lbs (0.11 kg)

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -4° to +158° F (-20° to +70° C)

Storage Temperature: -40° to +185° F (-40° to +85° C)

Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing),0 – 10,000 ft. altitude

 

Power Consumption

 

637mA @ +70° C (Typical @ 5V)

Produtos relacionados
Dispositivo de demarcação óptico gerenciável
Dispositivo de demarcação óptico gerenciável
IE-MINIFIBERLINX-II, TELCO/LASTGASP
B&B Electronics
Conversor de mídia 3 portas 1000 Mbps
Conversor de mídia 3 portas 1000 Mbps
GIGA-MCBASIC II
B&B Electronics
Conversor de mídia 10/100 Mbps
Conversor de mídia 10/100 Mbps
IE-MINIMC/LFPT, IE-MINIMC/TELCO/LFPT
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06