Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Conversor de mídia Ethernet IMCV-LIM with LFPT b&b electronics

Conversor de mídia Ethernet

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Conversor de mídia Ethernet
Conversor de mídia Ethernet
Fabricante
Conversor de mídia Ethernet
Principais características

100 Mbps Ethernet media converter

 

Available for multi-mode or single-mode fiber

Double fiber capacity with single-strand fiber versions

Monitor links and receive vital traffic and health information and notification should problems occur

Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance

SNMP Manageable

Convert 100 Mbps Copper to 100 Mbps Fiber

LFPT and Config Control

VISÃO GERAL
Satisfying today’s networking needs while preparing for tomorrow’s cabling requirements can make designing and installing the physical layer of networks a daunting task. The decreasing cost of fiber optic cabling and switching equipment makes all-optical LANs the obvious choice when future-proofing network equipment. Replacing legacy
equipment and wiring infrastructure is a costly choice. Managed media conversion allows implementation of new technologies on existing networks, while monitoring all connections, to keep networks running and up-to-date.
 
B&B Electronics offers a wide range of SNMP-managed Ethernet copper to fiber media converters, with a choice of fixed rate or rate conversion capabilities. The “iMcV-“ modules also include troubleshooting features and LEDs to assist in network diagnostics as well as make isolating cable breaks easier. The 100 Mbps iMcV-Lim also features Link Fault Pass-Through. In addition, the modules provide Configuration Control. All converters feature an RJ-45 copper port and a fiber port, with a choice of SC or ST connectors, and are hot-swappable.
DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

100Base-TX twisted pair

100Base-FX or SX fiber

AutoCross for MDI/MDIX

Features LinkLoss, FiberAlert & Auto Negotiation

Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

Supports Config Control

Connectors: RJ-45 and ST, SC

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber

9/125µm single-mode fiber

Install in any iMediaChassis or MediaChassis

Support GUI-Based iView²

Support Half- and Full-Duplex operation

Include diagnostic LEDs

Include hot-swappable architecture

 

Mechanical

Dimensions 4.19”H x 0.78”W x 2.75”D (10.74 x 2 x 7.05 cm)

Shipping Weight 0.30 lbs (.11 kg)

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature: +32° to +122° F (0° to +50° C)

Storage Temperature: -13° to +158° F (-25° to +70° C)

Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing),

 

0 – 10,000 ft. altitude

Produtos relacionados
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
N-TRON 7010TX
B&B Electronics
Módulo conversor de fibra SNMP-Gerenciável
Módulo conversor de fibra SNMP-Gerenciável
IMCV-S2MM
B&B Electronics
Servidor serial RS-232/422/485
Servidor serial RS-232/422/485
ADAM-4500
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06