Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Conversor de mídia IE-MiniMc b&b electronics

Conversor de mídia

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Conversor de mídia
Categorias
Todos
Marcas
Conversor de mídia
Fabricante
Conversor de mídia
Principais características

Industrial grade 10/100 miniature media converters

Value-add industrial grade extended temperature performance

PNP, Auto Negotiation mode

Auto-Cross feature for the twisted pair port cable

Stand-alone unit in a small, rugged metal enclosure with a compact, external power supply

IEEE 802.3af Compliant

NEMA TS2 (select models)

 

IE-MiniMc also available in CWDM Fiber. Call for details.

VISÃO GERAL

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the IE-MiniMc Series converters are some of the industry’s smallest copper-to-fiber media converters, with both data connections on the same side. The IE-MiniMc family of media converters are a fraction of the cost of other industrial grade alternatives. These products provide the ease and convenience of plug-and-play operation with features including Auto Negotiation and Auto-Cross.

 

Multiple powering options include Power over Ethernet (PoE/PD), AC wall adapter and USB, which offers unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installations.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T twisted pair
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX fiber
  • IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet
  • Supports jumbo packets up to 1916 bytes
  • Plug-and-play operation
  • RJ45 and ST or SC ports available
  • 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber
  • 9/125µm single-mode fiber
  • Available with single-strand fiber support
  • Includes terminal DC power block
  • Country-specific, high-reliability power adapter
  • Auto Negotiation
  • Auto-Cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward (forwarding rate: 14,881 pps for 10 Mbps, 148,100 pps for 100 Mbps)
  • Status LEDs

Mechanical

  • Dimensions 0.83”H x 1.80”W x 3.35”D (2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm)
  • Shipping Weight 0.7 lbs (.317 kg)

Input Specifications

  • DC Terminal: 7 - 50 VDC, 1A - 0.1A
  • Barrel Connector: 5 VDC
  • PoE: Maximum supply voltage is 50V

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: DC or PoE (PD) -13° F to 185° F (-40° C to +85° C)
  • Operating Temperature: AC wall adapter +14° F to +122° F (-10° C to +50° C)
  • Storage Temperature: -13° F to +185° F (-25° C to +85° C)
  • Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 

Produtos relacionados
Switch Ethernet
Switch Ethernet
ADAM-6520/I/L
B&B Electronics
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
EWORX SE500
B&B Electronics
Switch Gigabit Ethernet
Switch Gigabit Ethernet
Elinx EIR400
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06