Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Conversor de mídia compacto 100 Mbps MCBASIC TX/FX b&b electronics

Conversor de mídia 100 Mbps

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Conversor de mídia 100 Mbps
Categorias
Todos
Marcas
Conversor de mídia 100 Mbps
Fabricante
Conversor de mídia 100 Mbps
Principais características

100 Mbps compact media converter

Has a small, rugged design offering many advanced features

Available for multi-mode or single-mode fiber

LinkLoss and FiberAlert features, along with LEDs, assist in diagnosing

 

Convert 100 Mbps twisted pair to 100 Mbps fiber

VISÃO GERAL

The McBasic’s small, table-top design and durability make it perfect for installation anywhere space is limited. Additionally, the McBasic comes with an internal AC power supply. This feature significantly increases reliability over products that use bulky, external AC/DC power transformers. The McBasic series includes:

 

The McBasic includes troubleshooting features such as LinkLoss, FiberAlert, Transparency and Link Fault Detection that make isolating fiber breaks easier should they occur. The McBasic also features AutoCross on twisted pair connections and diagnostic LEDs. Most McBasic units are available with single-strand fiber which can effectively double the capacity of fiber by allowing two individual channels to share one strand of fiber; Full-Duplex data travels on different wavelengths — 1310 nm and 1550 nm, for example.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

Include MDI/MDIX switch

Includes fixed, internal AC power

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber

9/125µm single-mode fiber

Includes diagnostic LEDs

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair and 100Base-FX or -SX fiber

Features LinkLoss and FiberAlert

Features Auto Negotiation

 

Connectors

RJ45 and ST or SC

Supports Half- and Full-Duplex operation

 

Mechanical

Dimensions 1.64”H x 4.75”W x 4.95”D (4.2 cm x 12.17 cm x 11.64 cm)

Shipping Weight 1.3 lbs (0.58 kg)

 

Power Rating

100-240 VAC, 50/60Hz, 1.0A

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature +32° to +122° F (0° to +50° C)

Storage Temperature: 0° to +160° F (-20° to +70° C)

 

Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Produtos relacionados
Switch Ethernet monitorado
Switch Ethernet monitorado
EWORX SE300
B&B Electronics
Chassi para conversor de mídia Ethernet
Chassi para conversor de mídia Ethernet
MEDIACONVERTER/12
B&B Electronics
Servidor serial Ethernet 4 portas
Servidor serial Ethernet 4 portas
VESR424 Series
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06