Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Conversor de mídia compacto 1000 Mbps MCBASIC GIGABIT LFPT b&b electronics

Conversor de mídia 1000 Mbps

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Conversor de mídia 1000 Mbps
Categorias
Todos
Marcas
Conversor de mídia 1000 Mbps
Fabricante
Conversor de mídia 1000 Mbps
Principais características

1000 Mbps compact media converter

Has a small, rugged design offering many advanced features

Available for multi-mode or single-mode fiber

LinkLoss, FiberAlert, and Link Fault Pass Through features, along with LEDs, assist in diagnosing problems on fiber optic networks

 

Convert 1000 Mbps twisted pair to 1000 Mbps fiber

VISÃO GERAL

The McBasic’s small, table-top design and durability make it perfect for installation anywhere space is limited. Additionally, the McBasic comes with an internal AC power supply. This feature significantly increases reliability over products that use bulky, external AC/DC power transformers.

 

LinkLoss, FiberAlert and Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) that make isolating fiber breaks easier should they occur. The McBasic also features AutoCross to support crossover/pass-through on the twisted pair connection and diagnostic LEDs. Most McBasic units are available with single-strand fiber which can effectively double the capacity of fiber by allowing two individual channels to share one strand of fiber; Full-Duplex data travels on different wavelengths — 1310 nm and 1550 nm, for example.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

Include MDI/MDIX switch

Includes fixed, internal AC power

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber

9/125µm single-mode fiber

Includes diagnostic LEDs

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T twisted pair

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX or SX fiber

Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) and FiberAlert

 

Connectors

RJ45 and SC

Supports Half- and Full-Duplex operation

 

Mechanical

Dimensions 1.64”H x 4.75”W x 7.3”D (4.2 cm x 12.17 cm x 18.71 cm)

Shipping Weight 1.7 lbs (0.77 kg)

Power Rating

100-240 VAC, 50/60Hz, 1.0A

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature +32° to +122° F (0° to +50° C)

Storage Temperature: 0° to +160° F (-20° to +70° C)

 

Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Produtos relacionados
Porta USB isoladora
Porta USB isoladora
UH201
B&B Electronics
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
N-TRON 712FX4
B&B Electronics
Relé lógico programável
Relé lógico programável
TECO SG2 V3
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06