Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Conversor de mídia MINIMC & MINIMC SFP b&b electronics

Conversor de mídia

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Conversor de mídia
Categorias
Todos
Marcas
Conversor de mídia
Fabricante
Conversor de mídia
Principais características

The MiniMc and MiniMc SFP switching fiber converters are the smallest, most reliable and most cost-effective switching 10/100 Mbps media converters in the industry.

  • One 100 Mbps FDX fiber port or 1 SFP fiber port
  • One 10/100 Base-TX twisted pair port
  • AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  • Status LEDs
  • 18 connections in the 1.5U high IE-PowerTray/18 Chassis

 

VISÃO GERAL

Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and equipment while allowing implementation of new technologies. Media conversion’s greatest benefits are flexibility and cost savings.

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the MiniMc is the industry’s smallest media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and at a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. Plug-and-play operation with a variety of model types and powering options make the MiniMc series easy and convenient to use.

 

The MiniMc SFP requires one MSA compliant fiber optic SFP module (sold separately) to operate.  Copper SFPs are not supported.  B&B Electronics offers a full range of compatible SFPs.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T twisted pair
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair
  • Supports jumbo packets up to 1916 bytes
  • Plug-and-play operation
  • RJ45, ST or SC connectors and SFPs available
  • 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber
  • 9/125µm single-mode fiber
  • Available with single-strand fiber support
  • Country-specific, high-reliability power adapter
  • Auto Negotiation, Auto-Cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward (forwarding rate: 14,881 pps for 10 Mbps, 148,100 pps for 100 Mbps)
  • Status LEDs

Mechanical

  • Dimensions 0.83”H x 1.80”W x 3.35”D (2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm)
  • Shipping Weight 0.7 lbs (.317 kg)

Power

  • 5 VDC, 500mA
  • AC Adapter: +32° F to +122° F (0° C to +50° C)

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: +32° F to +122° F (0° C to +50° C)
  • Storage Temperature: -31° F to +167° F (-35° C to +75° C)
  • Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 

Produtos relacionados
Conversor de mídia Ethernet
Conversor de mídia Ethernet
IMCV-LIM with LFPT
B&B Electronics
Dispositivo de demarcação óptico gerenciável
Dispositivo de demarcação óptico gerenciável
IE-MINIFIBERLINX-II/TELCO
B&B Electronics
Porta USB isoladora
Porta USB isoladora
UH201
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06