Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Ethernet SNMP-Conversor de mídia gerenciável IE-IMCV-2XLIM b&b electronics

Conversor de mídia gerenciável Ethernet SNMP

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Conversor de mídia gerenciável Ethernet SNMP
Categorias
Todos
Marcas
Conversor de mídia gerenciável Ethernet SNMP
Fabricante
Conversor de mídia gerenciável Ethernet SNMP
Principais características

Dual port, extended temperature (ie), 100 mbps Ethernet snmp-manageable media converter

 

Functions as two independent copper to fiber media converters, doubling port density in the iMediaChassis and MediaChassis product lines Interchangeable SFP modules allow for multiple fiber type conversion options (single-mode, multi-mode, long haul, short haul, etc.)

100 Mbps SFPs and 2xLIM modules are hot-swappable; no need to power-down chassis when upgrading or troubleshooting

Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

Config Control

VISÃO GERAL

The IE-iMcV-2xLIM, TX/SFP is a Fast Ethernet module which provides two conversions of 100Base-TX twisted pair to 100Base-FX/SX singlemode or multi-mode fiber. There are two sets of ports, RJ-45 (copper) and SFP (fiber). The SFP port supports all MSA and Cisco compliant, SC, LC and single-strand fiber (SSF), 155 Mbps SFPs. Designed as a Layer 1 device, the IE-iMcV-2xLIM is entirely transparent to both Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols. The IE-iMcV-2xLIM is SNMP-manageable and can be installed into the modular, SNMP-manageable iMediaChassis or the MediaChassis series.

Easily configure and manage converters with the GUI-based iView². As an SNMP management application, iView² gives network managers the ability to monitor and control products. iView² runs standalone on Windows 2000/XP/Vista/Win7 or as a Web Server running under IIS.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

2 x RJ-45 and 2 x SFP ports (SFPs sold separately)

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T over twisted pair

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX or SX over twisted pair

AutoCross for MDI/MDIX

LinkLoss, Far End Fault & Auto Negotiation

Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

Supports Config Control

MDI/MDIX switch

DIP Switch selectable Auto Negotiation on copper port

Features low latency

Supports Half- and Full-Duplex operation

Supports Jumbo packets (No size limit)

Install in any iMediaChassis or MediaChassis

Supports GUI-Based iView²

Includes diagnostic LEDs

Hot-swappable architecture

 

Standard Compliance

SFP-MSA SFP standard (September 14, 2000)

SFF-8472 DDMI standard (Revision 1.0)

IEEE 802.3

 

Mechanical

Dimensions 4.19”H x 0.78”W x 2.75”D (10.74 x 2 x 7.05 cm)

Shipping Weight 0.30 lbs (.11 kg)

 

Input voltage

100 to 240 VAC 50/60Hz (External Power Supply) 5 VDC ± 5%

 

Power

Max Current: 0.80A

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -40° F to +176° F (-40° C to +80° C)

Storage Temperature: -40° F to +176° F (-40° C to +80° C)

 

Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing), 0 – 10,000 ft. altitude

Produtos relacionados
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
N-TRON 7010TX
B&B Electronics
Gateway Modbus industrial 4 portas
Gateway Modbus industrial 4 portas
MESR424
B&B Electronics
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
N-TRON 716FX2
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06