Brazil
U.S.A
Click to your search
Click to view the menu
Managed Ethernet switches - with Gigabit options Elinx ESW700 b&b electronics

Managed Ethernet switches - with Gigabit options

Techno Supply  »  Products  »  B&B Electronics  »  Managed Ethernet switches - with Gigabit options
Managed Ethernet switches - with Gigabit options
Manufacturer
Managed Ethernet switches - with Gigabit options
Key features

INDUSTRIAL MANAGED, 10/100 ETHERNET SWITCHES - WITH GIGABIT OPTIONS

 

B&B Electronics managed Elinx family of Industrial rack mount Ethernet switches has been designed to meet light and heavy Industrial communication requirements. The switches feature built-in fiber optic options, gigabit options with copper and SFP combination ports, broadcast storm control, and more.

OVERVIEW

The ESW726 managed family of Industrial rack mount Ethernet switches offers a variety of Industrial models. The switch configurations range from 26 ports RJ45 copper to RJ45 copper with multi mode, single mode, and or SFP gigabit ports.

Two ports can be used for network redundancy by implementing our RingOn technology. RingOn has been developed to provide a rapid recovery system for Industrial networks. If any part of the ring disconnects the network communications will automatically be restored by RingOn technology.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Specifications

 

Heavy industrial design 61000-6-2 specifications-

10 to 60°C or -40 to 75°C temperature rating (-T models)

Fanless design

Built-in fiber optic options (multi-mode, single-mode)

Gigabit options with copper and SFP combination ports

Broadcast storm control

8k MAC address table1

8 to 36VDC power input

19-inch rack 1U height

100% burn in testing

 

Managed Switch Specifications

 

Web browser management

IEEE802.1D STP

IEEE802.1W RSTP

RingOn™: Recovery Time within 15ms

IEEE802.1p Class of Service

IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging

IEEE802.1ad Port Trunk with LACP

IEEE802.1x Port-Based Access Control

Priority Queues: 4

IGMP Groups: 64

Maximum VLANs: 256

VLAN ID Range: 1 to 4096

 

Supported Protocols

 

SNMP V1/V2/V3

DHCP Server

SNTP

SMTP

IGMP Snooping/GMRP 

LACP 

RMON

HTTPS 

Telnet

Syslog 

HTTP

Related products
10/100/1000 Mbps PoE+ Switching media converter
10/100/1000 Mbps PoE+ Switching media converter
POE+ GIGA-MCBASIC LFPT
B&B Electronics
Modbus Ethernet / Serial gateways
Modbus Ethernet / Serial gateways
MESR900
B&B Electronics
Managed Gigabit switches
Managed Gigabit switches
Elinx EIR500/600
B&B Electronics
CONTACT
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brazil
Techno Supply Import and Export Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06