Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Módulo conversor de mídia 100 Mbps 100 Mbps media converter module MCLIM TX/FX

Módulo conversor de mídia 100 Mbps

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Módulo conversor de mídia 100 Mbps
Categorias
Todos
Marcas
Módulo conversor de mídia 100 Mbps
Fabricante
Módulo conversor de mídia 100 Mbps
Principais características

100 Mbps media converter module

Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installations, upgrades and maintenance

One 100 Mbps twisted pair port with and RJ45 connector

One 100 Mbps fiber port with ST and SC connectors

 

Plug-and-play operatio

VISÃO GERAL

Your network is growing and many new access points, workstations, etc. are required. However, legacy equipment, along with your existing wiring infrastructure, must work with any new equipment you implement in your network. When copper-to-fiber conversions are required, along with advanced troubleshooting features, our MediaConverter Series is the perfect solution.

 

MediaConverter Series enables you to easily and cost-effectively connect one type of media to other dissimilar media or networking products. This series increases the functionality and extends the productive life of both your legacy cabling infrastructure and networking equipment when adding fiber to your network.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

Install in any MediaConverter chassis

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber

9/125µm single-mode fiber

Include diagnostic LEDs

Include hot-swappable architecture

100Base-TX twisted pair

100Base-FX or SX fiber

AutoCross for MDI/MDIX

Features LinkLoss and FiberAlert

Features Auto Negotiation

 

Connectors

RJ45, ST and SC

Supports Half- and Full-Duplex operation

 

Mechanical

Dimensions 0.75”H x 2.50”W x 4”D (2.20 x 6.41 x 10.25 cm)

Shipping Weight 0.7 lbs. (0.3 kg)

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature +32° to +122° F (0° to +50° C)

Storage Temperature: -13° to +158°F (-25° to +70° C)

 

Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Produtos relacionados
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
N-TRON 7010TX
B&B Electronics
Ethernet Modbus / Porta serial
Ethernet Modbus / Porta serial
MESR900
B&B Electronics
Porta idustrial smart swarm 351 IoT
Porta idustrial smart swarm 351 IoT
Smart Swarm 351
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06