Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Conversor de mídia modular Ethernet 10/100/1000 mbps IE-IMCV-MULTIWAY b&b electronics

Módulo conversor de mídia Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Módulo conversor de mídia Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps
Módulo conversor de mídia Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fabricante
Módulo conversor de mídia Ethernet 10/100/1000 Mbps
Principais características

Modular 10/100/1000 mbps ethernet media/mode converter

 

SNMP manageable

Versatile 4 port device

Converts 10/100/1000Mbps copper to fixed gigbit fiber

Converts 10/100/1000Mbps copper to SFP on some models; SFP can support 100Mbps fiber, 1000Mbps fier or 10/100/1000Mbps, 1000mbps copper

Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)

Extended temperature

VISÃO GERAL

The IE-iMcV-MultiWay is a modular, CPE device providing two fixed 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports and 2 SFP ports. The SFP ports support fiber or copper SFPs. A console port and on-board DIP Switches provide configuration and mode options for the module. The IE-iMcV-MultiWay provides OAM functionality with 802.3ah and 802.1ag support on each port. As an Industrial Ethernet device, it supports an extended temperature range of -40° to +85° C.

 

There are four distinct DIP Switch-selectable configurations that the IE-iMcV-MultiWay supports:

 

1+1 Uplink Protection, revertive

1+1 Uplink Protection, non-revertive

A four port gigabit switch

A dual copper to fiber SFP media/mode converter

 

 

As a 4-port device, it can be deployed with fiber redundancy (with or without 1+1 uplink protection) and status monitoring with management on all ports via SNMP, which now offers OAM for mission-critical applications. It can also be installed as dual 10/100/1000 Mbps copper to fiber media converter (utilized as two separate converters).

 

The IE-iMcV-MultiWay supports 10/100/1000 Mbps and 1 Gbps copper and 100 Mbps and 1 Gbps optical SFP modules, to provide greater flexibility in the network environment. The hot-swappable nature of SFPs and the numerous fiber modes and types that are available allow for easy configuration and future upgrading as network demands evolve.

 

The IE-iMcV-MultiWay offers a full feature set including Auto Negotiation, Selective Advertising, AutoCross (on copper ports), VLANs, loopback testing and OAM. Software updates can be downloaded through TFTP or iView2 (iConfig view).

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

 

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T twisted pairv

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T twisted pair

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX or SX fiber

Extended temperature range

Plug-and-play operation

Accepts RJ-45 and SFP connectors

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber

9/125µm single-mode fiber

Single-strand fiber and CWDM models

FX and TX Auto Negotiation

AutoCross for MDI/MDIX

Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward (forwarding rate: 14,880 pps for 10 Mbps, 148,000 pps for 100 Mbps, 1,480,000 Mbps for 1,000 Mbps)

Jumbo Frames support (up to 10240) at Gigabit speed

 

Standard Compliance

 

IEEE 802.3ah

IEEE 802.1ag

IEEE 802.1q VLAN

SFP-MSA SFP standard (September 14, 2000)

SFF-8472 DDMI standard (Revision 1.0)

 

Mechanical

 

Dimensions 4.19”H x 0.78”W x 2.75”D (10.74 x 2 x 7.05 cm)

Shipping Weight 0.30 lbs (.11 kg)

 

Environmental

 

Operating Temperature: -40° F to +185° F (-40° C to +85° C)

Storage Temperature: -67 F to +257° F (-55° C to +125° C)

Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing), 0 – 10,000 ft. altitude

Produtos relacionados
Switch Ethernet gerenciável (opção Gigabit)
Switch Ethernet gerenciável (opção Gigabit)
Elinx ESW700
B&B Electronics
Conversor de mídia Ethernet - PC
Conversor de mídia Ethernet - PC
MCPC SERIES 100, 10/100 & GIGABIT
B&B Electronics
Spectre RT roteador industrial
Spectre RT roteador industrial
ERT31x Series
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06