Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Switch conversor de mídia + 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE POE+ GIGA-MCBASIC LFPT b&b electronics

Switch conversor de mídia + 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Switch conversor de mídia + 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
Switch conversor de mídia + 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
Fabricante
Switch conversor de mídia + 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
Principais características

10/100/1000 MBPS POE+ SWITCHING MEDIA CONVERTER

 

Converts 10/100/1000Mbps copper to fixed gigabit fiber

Converts 10/100/1000Mbps copper to SFP on some models; SFP can support 100Mbps fiber, 1000Mbps fiber or 10/100/1000Mbsp copper

Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)

Supports LFPT, a diagnostic troubleshooting feature

Features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)

Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE+ (25.5W) standards

VISÃO GERAL

The PoE+ Giga-McBasic LFPT are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power over Ethernet for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. Their small, table-top design and durability make them perfect for installation anywhere space is limited. Additionally, both units are manufactured with an internal AC power supply. An LFPT DIP Switch is available to enable for diagnostic troubleshooting.

 

The PoE+ Giga-McBasic LFPT unit comes with one SFP or fixed fiber transceiver and two PoE/PSE 10/100/1000Base-T copper. Each port provides 25.5 Watts of power with data.

 

As a fiber-fed media converter, it provides both power and data to a remote device over standard CAT5, eliminating the need for additional power to the remote device. The copper ports Auto Negotiate to the connected device’s speed and duplex mode: 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps or 1000 Mbps, and HDX or FDX (including Flow Control). Additionally, both models support jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

 

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T twisted pair

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair

IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus

IEEE 802.3u Auto-Negotiation

RFC-2474

RFC-2475 DiffServ QoS

Plug-and-play operation

Accepts RJ-45 and SFP or SC connectors

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber

9/125µm single-mode fiber

Single-strand fiber and CWDM models

FX and TX Auto Negotiation

AutoCross for MDI/MDIX

MTU: Supports Jumbo Frames up to 10240 bytes

Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

 

Mechanical

 

Dimensions 1.46”H x 4.76”W x 7.32”D (3.71 cm x 12.09 cm x 18.59 cm)

Shipping Weight 1.3 lbs (0.58 kg)

 

Input specifications

 

100-240 ±10% VAC, 50/60Hz, 0.5A to 0.2A

 

Power Characteristics

 

Consumes less than 10 watts (heating) plus PSE power

IEEE802.3af Power to field < 15.5 watts

 

Environmental

 

Operating Temperature +32° to +122° F (0° to +50° C)

Storage Temperature: -40° to +185° F (-40° to +85° C)

Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Produtos relacionados
Dispositivo óptico de acesso Ethernet
Dispositivo óptico de acesso Ethernet
GIGA-ACCESSETHERLINX-II
B&B Electronics
Spectre RT roteador industrial
Spectre RT roteador industrial
ERT31x Series
B&B Electronics
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável 9 portas com fibra
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável 9 portas com fibra
N-TRON 309FX
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06