Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Switch conversor de mídia Gigabit PoE GIGABIT PoE b&b electronics

Switch conversor de mídia Gigabit PoE

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Switch conversor de mídia Gigabit PoE
Switch conversor de mídia Gigabit PoE
Fabricante
Switch conversor de mídia Gigabit PoE
Principais características

POE & POE+ SWITCHING MEDIA CONVERTER

 

Converts 10/100/1000Mbps copper to fixed gigabit fiber

Converts 10/100/1000Mbps copper to SFP on some models; SFP can support 100Mbps fiber, 1000Mbps fiber or 10/100/1000Mbps copper 

Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)

Rugged standalone metal enclosure with internal power supply

Features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)

Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W) and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (25.5W) standards

VISÃO GERAL

Supporting the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards, the multi-port PoE and PoE+ Giga-McBasic media converters offer unparalleled installation flexibility and cost-savings.

 

The PoE Giga-McBasic unit comes with one SFP or fixed fiber transceiver, one PoE/PSE 10/100/1000Base-T copper port that provides 15.4 Watts of power with data, and one 10/100/1000 Mbps copper port to connect a non-PoE unit to the same fiber uplink.

 

The PoE+ Giga-McBasic unit comes with one SFP or fixed fiber transceiver and two PoE/PSE 10/100/1000Base-T copper. Each port provides 25.5 Watts of power with data.

 

As a fiber-fed media converter, it provides both power and data to a remote device over standard CAT5, eliminating the need for additional power to the remote device. The copper ports Auto Negotiate to the connected device’s speed and duplex mode: 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps or 1000 Mbps, and HDX or FDX (including Flow Control). Additionally, both PoE switching media converter models support jumbo frames up to 10240 bytes.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Flexible Solution

 

Connects 10/100/1000 Mbps copper to 100 or 1000 Mbps fiber SFP or 10/100/1000 Mbps or

1000 Mbps copper SFP

Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)

Rugged standalone metal enclosure with internal power supply

Multiple mounting options (desktop, wallmount or rackmount)

For multimode, single-mode, single-strand and CWDM fiber

Features configurable PoE reset on Fiber LOS

 

Power Options

 

Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W) and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (25.5W) standards

Internal AC power supply

Significant cost-savings; no need to extend existing power/cabling to supply power to a device

 

Plug-and-Play Operation

 

User-friendly Auto Negotiation technology

Provides greater installation flexibility; choose the best location for a powered device

Auto-Cross MDI/MDIX offered on copper ports

 

Technical Specifications

 

PoE / PoE+ Giga-McBasic

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T twisted pair

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair

IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus

IEEE 802.3u Auto-Negotiation

RFC-2474

RFC-2475 DiffServ QoS

Plug-and-play operation

Accepts RJ-45 and SFP or SC connectors

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber

9/125µm single-mode fiber

Single-strand fiber and CWDM models

FX and TX Auto Negotiation

AutoCross for MDI/MDIX

MTU: Supports Jumbo Frames up to 10240 bytes

 

Dimensions

 

1.46”H x 4.76”W x 7.32”D (3.71 cm x 12.09 cm x 18.59 cm)

 

Power Characteristics

 

PoE Giga-McBasic

Consumes less than 10 Watts (heating) plus PSE power IEEE802.3af Power to field <15.5 Watts

PoE+ Giga-McBasic

Consumes less than 10 Watts (heating) plus PSE power IEEE802.3af/at Power to field

 

Connectors:

 

RJ-45 and SC or SFP

 

Regulatory Approvals:

 

FCC Class A

UL/cUL, CSA, CE

 

Operating Temperature:

 

+32° to +122° F (0° to +50° C); PoE Giga-McBasic

+32° to +104° F (0° to +40° C); PoE+ Giga-McBasic

 

Storage Temperature:

 

-40° to +185° F (-40° to +85° C)

 

Humidity:

 

5% – 95% (non-condensing)

 

Shipping Weight:

 

1.3 lbs (0.58 kg)

 

Input Specifications:

 

100-240 ±10% VAC, 50/60Hz, 0.5A to 0.2A (PoE Giga-McBasic)

100-240 ±10% VAC, 50/60Hz, 1.6A to 0.7A (PoE+ Giga-McBasic)

Produtos relacionados
Conversor de mídia 10/100/1000 Mbps
Conversor de mídia 10/100/1000 Mbps
IE-GIGA-MINIMC
B&B Electronics
Switch conversor de mídia 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
Switch conversor de mídia 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
POE+ GIGA-MINIMC LFPT
B&B Electronics
Servidor serial Ethernet 4 portas
Servidor serial Ethernet 4 portas
VESR424 Series
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06