Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
MCPC MEDIALINX SERIES Switch conversor de mídia Ethernet  10/100, 10/100/1000 Mbps - PC b&b electronics

Switch conversor de mídia Ethernet 10/100, 10/100/1000 Mbps - PC

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Switch conversor de mídia Ethernet 10/100, 10/100/1000 Mbps - PC
Switch conversor de mídia Ethernet  10/100, 10/100/1000 Mbps - PC
Fabricante
Switch conversor de mídia Ethernet  10/100, 10/100/1000 Mbps - PC
Principais características

Switching 10/100 and 10/100/1000 mbps pc card Ethernet media converters

Easily installs inside a desktop PC

No configuration required, connects to existing NIC card

No drivers to install

 

Available in PCI, ISA, or low profile PCI slot

VISÃO GERAL

McPC MediaLinX Series Media Converters are ideal for Fiber-tothe- Desktop (FTTD) applications and for companies with frequent workstation moves and changes. Installing inside a PC or workstation, and plugging into an adjacent network interface card (NIC), these compact units eliminate the need to place Media Converters on top of desks or computers, reducing clutter of cords and adapters at the workspace.

The McPC MediaLinX series includes:

10/100 Mbps Switching Ethernet (MediaLinX) - A rate converter as well as a media converter, the McPC MediaLinX converts 10 or 100 Mbps over copper to 100 Mbps over fiber.

10/100/1000 Mbps Switching Ethernet (Giga-MediaLinX) - A rate converter as well as a media converter, the McPC Giga- MediaLinX converts 10, 100 or 1000 Mbps over copper to 1000 Mbps over fiber.

 

McPC converters accommodate crossover or pass through connections, with AutoCross, a feature which automatically selects the correct operating mode. Units also feature handy status LEDS to assist in network diagnostics and troubleshooting.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

Save money by keeping existing copper network card (NIC) and converting inside the PC

No drivers to install; McPC mounts inside any PC or workstation with a standard PCI or LowPCI slot

Includes a standard 4-pin peripheral power connector

AutoCross

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber

Includes status LEDs

RoHS Compliant

 

McPC MedialinX

10 Mbps to 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps to 100 Mbps twisted pair to fiber media conversion

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T twisted pair

IEEE 802.3 10Base-FL fiber

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX or SX fiber

Features Link Fault Detection

Features Auto Negotiation

 

Mcpc Giga-MedialinX

10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair copper to 1000 Mbps fiber conversion

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T twisted pair

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T twisted pair

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX or SX fiber

Features Link Fault Detection

Features Auto Negotiation

 

Connectors

RJ45, ST, SC and SFP (SFP only on McPC-Giga-MediaLinX LowPCI)

 

Supports Half- and Full-Duplex operation

Produtos relacionados
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável
N-TRON 306FX2
B&B Electronics
Dispositivo de demarcação óptico gerenciável
Dispositivo de demarcação óptico gerenciável
IE-MINIFIBERLINX-II/TELCO
B&B Electronics
Ethernet Modbus / Porta serial
Ethernet Modbus / Porta serial
MESR900
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06