Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Conversor de mídia MINIMC LFPT b&b electronics

Switch conversor de mídia

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Switch conversor de mídia
Categorias
Todos
Marcas
Switch conversor de mídia
Fabricante
Switch conversor de mídia
Principais características

Smallest, most reliable switching media converter

 

One 100 mbps fdx fiber port or 1 sfp fiber port

 

One 10/100 base-tx twisted pair port

 

Autocross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection

 

Supports link fault pass through via dip switch

VISÃO GERAL

Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and equipment while allowing implementation of new technologies. Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the MiniMc LFPT is one of the industry’s smallest media converters with both data connections on the same side of the unit. An optional fiber SFP port gives network operators the flexibility to upgrade network equipment to different fiber interfaces. Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) can be enabled/disabled via a DIP Switch on the unit, and is a useful diagnostic feature that assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces.

Designed and manufactured in the USA, the MiniMc LFPT extends 10 and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments up to 80 km over fiber Both a media and data rate converter, the MiniMc LFPT features 10/100 Auto Negotiation on the copper port while the fiber port operates at 100 Mbps full duplex. MiniMc LFPT 10/100 switching fiber converters are ideal for all premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking applications.

 

Multiple powering options include a country-specific AC wall adapter or USB-power cord. The unit can also be installed into the IEPowerTray/ 18-AC which allows for 18 conversions in only 1.5U of rack space, DIN Rail mounted, or with a rack mount bracket.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T twisted pair
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair
  • Supports jumbo packets up to 1916 bytes
  • Plug-and-play operation
  • RJ-45, ST or SC and SFP connectors available 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multimode fiber
  • 9/125µm single-mode fiber
  • Available with single-strand fiber support
  • Country-specific, high-reliability power adapter
  • Auto Negotiation, Auto-Cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward (forwarding rate: 14,881 pps for 10 Mbps, 148,100 pps for 100 Mbps)
  • Status LEDs
  • Link Fault Pass Through via DIP Switch

Mechanical

  • Dimensions 0.83”H x 1.80”W x 3.35”D (2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm)
  • Shipping Weight 0.7 lbs (.317 kg)

Power

  • 5 VDC, 500mA
  • AC Adapter: +32° F to +122° F (0° C to +50° C)

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: +32° F to +122° F (0° C to +50° C)
  • Storage Temperature: -31° F to +167° F (-35° C to +75° C)
  • Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 

Produtos relacionados
Conversor de mídia multimodo
Conversor de mídia multimodo
N-TRON 302MC FAMILY
B&B Electronics
Switch conversor de mídia 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
Switch conversor de mídia 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
PoE GIGA-MCBASIC LFPT
B&B Electronics
Spectre RT roteador industrial
Spectre RT roteador industrial
ERT31x Series
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06