Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Switch conversor de mídia MINIMC, MINIMC SFP b&b electronics

Switch conversor de mídia

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Switch conversor de mídia
Categorias
Todos
Marcas
Switch conversor de mídia
Fabricante
Switch conversor de mídia
Principais características

Smallest, most reliable switching media converter

 

The MiniMc and MiniMc SFP switching fiber converters are the smallest, most reliable and most cost-effective switching 10/100 Mbps media converters in the industry.

 

One 100 Mbps FDX fiber port or 1 SFP fiber port

One 10/100 Base-TX twisted pair port

AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection

Status LEDs

18 connections in the 1.5U high IE-PowerTray/18 Chassis

VISÃO GERAL

Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and equipment while allowing implementation of new technologies. Media conversion’s greatest benefits are flexibility and cost savings.

 

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the MiniMc is the industry’s smallest media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and at a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. Plug-and-play operation with a variety of model types and powering options make the MiniMc series easy and convenient to use.

 

The MiniMc SFP requires one MSA compliant fiber optic SFP module (sold separately) to operate.  Copper SFPs are not supported.  B&B Electronics offers a full range of compatible SFPs.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

 

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T twisted pair

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair

Supports jumbo packets up to 1916 bytes

Plug-and-play operation

RJ45, ST or SC connectors and SFPs available

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber

9/125µm single-mode fiber

Available with single-strand fiber support

Country-specific, high-reliability power adapter

Auto Negotiation, Auto-Cross for MDI/MDIX

Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward (forwarding rate: 14,881 pps for 10 Mbps, 148,100 pps for 100 Mbps)

Status LEDs

 

Mechanical

 

Dimensions 0.83”H x 1.80”W x 3.35”D (2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm)

Shipping Weight 0.7 lbs (.317 kg)

 

Power

 

5 VDC, 500mA

AC Adapter: +32° F to +122° F (0° C to +50° C)

 

Environmental

 

Operating Temperature: +32° F to +122° F (0° C to +50° C)

Storage Temperature: -31° F to +167° F (-35° C to +75° C)

Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Produtos relacionados
Transceptor compacto SFPs, SFP+s, XFPs
Transceptor compacto SFPs, SFP+s, XFPs
SFP, IE-SFP, SFP+ & XFP TRANSCEIVERS
B&B Electronics
Switch conversor de mídia Gigabit PoE
Switch conversor de mídia Gigabit PoE
GIGABIT PoE
B&B Electronics
Conversor de mídia gerenciável
Conversor de mídia gerenciável
IE-IMCV-T1-MUX/4+ETHERNET
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06