Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Switch conversor de mídia 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE PoE+ Giga-MiniMc LFPT b&b electronics

Switch conversor de mídia 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Switch conversor de mídia 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
Switch conversor de mídia 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
Fabricante
Switch conversor de mídia 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
Principais características

POE, POE+ GIGA-MINIMC LFPT

 

Rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with compact external power supply

Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)

Multiple mounting options (Desktop, DIN Rail or Wall-mount)

Features configurable PoE Reset on Fiber LOS

Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W) and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (25.5W) standards

Link Fault Pass Through

 

VISÃO GERAL

The PoE and PoE+Giga-MiniMc are low-cost, compact, multi-port media converters that support both PoE and PoE+ standards. Utilizing their flexibility and compact size, interior private network applications can further benefit from the ever-expanding versatility of the MiniMc product line.

 

Featuring 2-10/100/1000Base-T copper UTP ports and one SFP uplink port that supports either a copper or fiber SFP, the PoE and PoE+ Giga-MiniMc are Power Source Equipment (PSE) devices. The PoE+ Giga-MiniMc is capable of powering up to two Powered Devices (PD) over standard CAT5 cable or better, whereas the PoE Giga-MiniMc can power one PD device via a copper port while delivering data over the other copper port. The PoE+ Giga-MiniMc is able to power high-power devices such as touch panels, PTZ (pan-tilt-zoom) IP surveillance cameras, and RFID readers that require more power than the typical 15.4 W provided by standard PSE devices such as the PoE Giga- MiniMc.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Technical

 

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T twisted pair

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T twisted pair

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX or SX fiber

IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus

IEEE 802.3u Auto-Negotiation

RFC-2474

RFC-2475 DiffServ QoS

Extreme temperature range (DC configuration)

Plug-and-play operation

Accepts RJ45, SC and SFP connectors

50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber

9/125µm single-mode fiber

Single-strand fiber and CWDM models

Country-specific, high-reliability power adapter

FX and TX Auto Negotiation

AutoCross for MDI/MDIX

MTU: Supports Jumbo Frames up to 10240 bytes

Supports DIN Rail mounting (DIN clips sold separately)

Link Fault Pass Through DIP Switch

 

Mechanical

 

Dimensions 0.80” H x 3.645” W x 3.82” D (2.032 cm x 9.258 cm x 9.7028 cm)

Shipping Weight 1.0 lbs (0.45 kg)

 

AC Adapter

 

PoE Giga-MiniMc Input: 100 to 240 ±10% VAC, 50/60H, 0.7A * Output: 48 VDC, 0.62A

PoE+ Giga-MiniMc Input: 100 to 240 ±10% VAC, 50/60H, 2A * Output: 52 VDC, 2.31A

* Maximum input power in Watts is calculated by multiplying the input amps by the lowest input voltage.

 

DC Input Voltage

 

PoE Giga-MiniMc 45 to 57 VDC on DC terminal block 48 VDC on DC jack

PoE+ Giga-MiniMc 51 to 57 VDC on DC terminal block 51 to 57 VDC on DC jack

 

Environmental

 

Operating Temperature DC Terminal Block: +32° F to +158° F (0° C to +70° C)

Operating Temperature AC Adapter: +32° F to +122° F (0° C to +50° C)

Storage Temperature: -31° F to +167° F (-35° C to +75° C)

Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Produtos relacionados
Switch Ethernet 8 portas
Switch Ethernet 8 portas
N-TRON 108TX
B&B Electronics
Conversor de fibra 10 Gbps
Conversor de fibra 10 Gbps
IMCV-10G CONVERTER, SFP+/SFP+
B&B Electronics
Chassi para conversores IMCV
Chassi para conversores IMCV
IMEDIACHASSIS/3
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06