Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável 17 portas com fibra N-TRON 317FX FAMILY b&b electronics

Switch Ethernet não gerenciável 17 portas com fibra

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Switch Ethernet não gerenciável 17 portas com fibra
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável 17 portas com fibra
Fabricante
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável 17 portas com fibra
Principais características

N-TRON 317FX FAMILY

 

The N-TRON 317FX-N, an unmanaged Industrial Ethernet switch, is designed for use in industrial data acquisition, control, and Ethernet I/O applications. The rugged DIN-RAIL enclosure protects the switch from harsh environmental conditions, enabling fl awless performance in extreme settings.

VISÃO GERAL

Compact Size

Full IEEE 802.3 and 1613 Compliance

NEMA TS1/TS2 Compliance

Extended Environmental Specifications

Sixteen 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports

One 100BaseFX Ports, ST (shown) or SC

Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation

LED Link/Activity Status Indication

Store-and-Forward Technology

Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control

MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)

Up to 2.6 Gb/s Maximum Throughput

Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)

N-View™ OPC Switch Monitoring Option

Bi-Color Status LEDs For Link, Speed, Activity & Duplex

Port Control

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Switch Properties

 

Number of MAC Addresses: 4,000

 

Latency (typical): 2.1 μs

 

Backplane Speed: 2.6Gb/s

 

Switching Method: Store & Forward

 

 

Case Dimensions:

 

Height: 7.4" (18.8cm)

 

Width: 2.3" (5.8cm)

 

Depth: 3.5" (8.9cm)

 

Weight: 1.9 lbs (0.9kg)

 

Din-Rail: 35mm

 

 

Electrical

 

Redundant Input Voltage: 10-30 VDC

 

Input Current: 440 mA@24V

 

BTU/hr: 36@24V

 

Inrush: 8.5Amp/0.8ms@24V

 

 

Environmental

 

Operating and Storage Temp: -40ºC to 85ºC

 

Operating Humidity: 10% to 95%

(Non Condensing)

 

Operating Altitude: 0 to 10,000 ft.

 

 

Shock and Vibration (bulkhead mounting)

 

Shock: 200g@10ms

 

Vibration/Seismic: 50g, 5-200Hz, Triaxial

 

 

Reliability

 

MTBF: >2 Million Hours

 

 

Network Media

 

10BaseT: >Cat3 Cable

 

100BaseTX: >Cat5 Cable

100BaseFX

 

Multimode: 50-62.5/125μm

 

Singlemode: 7-10/125μm

 

 

Connectors

 

10/100BaseTX: Sixteen (16) RJ-45 Copper Ports

 

100BaseFX: One (1) SC or ST Duplex Port

 

 

Serial Configuration Port

 

Com Parameters: 9600,n,8,1

 

 

Recommended Wiring Clearance

 

Front: 4" (10.16 cm)

 

Top: 1" (2.54 cm)

Produtos relacionados
Switch conversor de mídia + 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
Switch conversor de mídia + 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
POE+ GIGA-MCBASIC LFPT
B&B Electronics
Chassi para conversores IMCV
Chassi para conversores IMCV
iMediaChassis/6
B&B Electronics
Servidor serial RS-232/422/485
Servidor serial RS-232/422/485
EKI-1500
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06