Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Switch Ethernet gerenciável N-TRON 708FX2 b&b electronics

Switch Ethernet gerenciável

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Switch Ethernet gerenciável
Categorias
Todos
Marcas
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
Fabricante
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
Principais características

N-TRON 708FX2 FAMILY

 

The N-TRON 700 Series Fully Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch is affordably priced to fit any networking budget. With outstanding management and monitoring features, the 700 is ideally suited for use as a ring manager. SNMP, Web Management, and N-View provide all the tools necessary for configuration and diagnostics. The Industrially hardened construction of the 700 series provides an impressive operating temperature of -40ºC to 85º.

VISÃO GERAL

Six 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Copper Ports

Two 100BaseFX ST or SC Full Duplex Ports

Case Dimensions - 2.3 h x 6.0 w x 3.8 d, 1.7lbs

-40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature

SNMP v1, v2, v3, and Web Browser Management

GUI Based DHCP Server with Option 61, Option 82 Relay Agent, and Local IP Static Addressing

N-Link Redundant N-Ring Coupling

GUI Based Display of MAC and IP routing tables

Advanced Features: Plug-and-play IGMP Snooping, VLAN, QoS, Trunking, Mirroring, 802.1D RSTP, DHCP, and N-Ring

Ring Manager using N-TRONs N-Ring Technology offers a Standard Healing Time of ~30ms

N-View OPC Monitoring with Fault Status for Ring Managers

Redundant Power Inputs 10-30 VDC, 330 mA 24V

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Switch Properties

 

Number of MAC Addresses: 8000

 

Aging Time: Programmable

 

Latency Typical: 2.9 μs

 

Switching Method: Store-and-Forward

 

 

Physical

 

Height: 2.3" (5.8cm)

 

Width: 6." (15.3cm)

 

Depth: 3.8" (9.6cm)

 

Weight (max): 1.65 lbs (0.75kg)

 

DIN-Rail Mount: 35mm

 

 

Electrical

 

Redundant Input Voltage: 10-30 VDC

 

Input Current (max): 330mA max @24VDC

 

N-TRON Power Supply: NTPS-24-1.3 (1.3 A @24V)

 

 

Environmental

 

Operating Temperature: -40oC to 85oC

 

Storage Temperature: -40oC to 85oC

 

Operating Humidity: 5% to 95%

(Non Condensing)

 

Operating Altitude: 0 to 10,000 ft.

 

 

Shock and Vibration (bulkhead mounted)

 

Shock: 200g @ 10ms

 

Vibration/Seismic: 50g, 5-200Hz, Triaxial

 

 

Reliability

 

MTBF: >2 Million Hours

 

 

Network Media

 

10BaseT: >Cat3 Cable

 

100BaseTX: >Cat5 Cable

100BaseFX

 

Multimode: 50-62.5/125μm

100BaseFXE

 

Singlemode: 7-10/125μm

 

 

Connectors

 

10/100BaseTX: Six (6) RJ-45 Copper Ports

 

100BaseFX: Two (2) SC or ST

Fiber Duplex Ports

 

 

Recommended Wiring Clearance

 

Front: 4" (10.16cm)

 

Side: 1" (2.54cm)

Produtos relacionados
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
N-TRON 708TX
B&B Electronics
Módulo conversor de mídia 100 Mbps
Módulo conversor de mídia 100 Mbps
MCLIM TX/FX
B&B Electronics
Controlador remoto I/O
Controlador remoto I/O
APAX-5000 Series
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06