Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Switch Ethernet ADAM-6520/I/L b&b electronics

Switch Ethernet

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Switch Ethernet
Categorias
Todos
Marcas
Switch Ethernet
Fabricante
Switch Ethernet
Principais características

COMPACT 5-PORT INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCHES

 

Great for applications requiring a fiber port or extended temperature range

 

These economical 5-port Ethernet switches offer a versatile design allowing easy installation. Choose between models with five copper ports, or four copper ports with one multi-mode or single-mode fiber port, for those long run applications. All products have LED indicators for link status, port activity, and power. Extended temperature ranges allow for outdoor use. Power supplies sold separately.

VISÃO GERAL

5 PORT ETHERNET SWITCH FEATURES

 

Wide range power input via terminal blocks, 10 to 30 VDC

Supports 10/100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX

3000 VDC surge protection on power input (excludes ADAM-6520L)

4000 VDC ESD protection on Ethernet lines (excludes ADAM-6520L)

Wide temperature ranges (see chart below)

DIN rail, flat panel, or stack mounting

MDI/MDI-X auto crossover

Full/half duplex flow control

Broadcast storm protection

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Communications

Standard IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x

LAN 10/100Base-TX

Transmission Distance 100 m

Transmission Speed up to 100Mbps

 

Interface

Connectors 5 x RJ-45

LED Indicators Power, Link/Speed

 

Power

Power Connectors 2-pin removable screw terminal

Power Consumption ADAM-6520L: Max. 3WADAM-6520/6520I: Max. 2.4W

Power Input Unregulated 10 ~ 30 VDC

 

Mechanism

Dimensions (WxHxD) 70 x 102 x 27 mm

Enclosure IP30, ABS+PC with solid mounting hardware

Mounting DIN 35 rail, stack, wall

 

Protection

ESD Protection 4,000 VDC (Ethernet) (ADAM-6520/6520I only)

Surge (EFT) Protection 3,000 VDC (Power) (ADAM-6520/6520I only)

 

Environment

Operating Temperature

ADAM-6520: -10 ~ 70° C (14 ~ 158° F), Stack : -10 ~ 60° C (14 ~ 140° F)

ADAM-6520L : 0 ~ 60° C (32 ~ 140° F), Stack : 0 ~ 50° C (32 ~ 122° F)

ADAM-6520I : -40 ~ 85° C (-40 ~ 185° F), Stack : -40 ~ 75° C (-40 ~ 167° F)

 

Storage Temperature

ADAM-6520 : -20 ~ 80° C (-4 ~ 176° F)

ADAM-6520L : -10 ~ 70° C (14 ~ 158° F)

ADAM-6520I : -50 ~ 95° C (-58 ~ 203° F)

Operating Humidity 20 ~ 95 % (non-condensing)

Storing Humidity 0 ~ 95 % (non-condensing)

MTBF 1,580,000 hrs

Produtos relacionados
Switch Ethernet 8 portas
Switch Ethernet 8 portas
N-TRON 108TX
B&B Electronics
Conversor de mídia / protocolo
Conversor de mídia / protocolo
IE-IMCV-VDSL2 LANEXTENDER
B&B Electronics
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável 17 portas com fibra
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável 17 portas com fibra
N-TRON 317FX
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06