Brasil
E.U.A
Clique para fazer sua busca
Clique para visualizar o menu
Switch Ethernet gerenciável (opção Gigabit) Elinx ESW700 b&b electronics

Switch Ethernet gerenciável (opção Gigabit)

Techno Supply  »  Produtos  »  B&B Electronics  »  Switch Ethernet gerenciável (opção Gigabit)
Switch Ethernet gerenciável (opção Gigabit)
Fabricante
Switch Ethernet gerenciável (opção Gigabit)
Principais características

INDUSTRIAL MANAGED, 10/100 ETHERNET SWITCHES - WITH GIGABIT OPTIONS

 

B&B Electronics managed Elinx family of Industrial rack mount Ethernet switches has been designed to meet light and heavy Industrial communication requirements. The switches feature built-in fiber optic options, gigabit options with copper and SFP combination ports, broadcast storm control, and more.

VISÃO GERAL

The ESW726 managed family of Industrial rack mount Ethernet switches offers a variety of Industrial models. The switch configurations range from 26 ports RJ45 copper to RJ45 copper with multi mode, single mode, and or SFP gigabit ports.

Two ports can be used for network redundancy by implementing our RingOn technology. RingOn has been developed to provide a rapid recovery system for Industrial networks. If any part of the ring disconnects the network communications will automatically be restored by RingOn technology.

DETALHES TÉCNICOS

Specifications

 

Heavy industrial design 61000-6-2 specifications-

10 to 60°C or -40 to 75°C temperature rating (-T models)

Fanless design

Built-in fiber optic options (multi-mode, single-mode)

Gigabit options with copper and SFP combination ports

Broadcast storm control

8k MAC address table1

8 to 36VDC power input

19-inch rack 1U height

100% burn in testing

 

Managed Switch Specifications

 

Web browser management

IEEE802.1D STP

IEEE802.1W RSTP

RingOn™: Recovery Time within 15ms

IEEE802.1p Class of Service

IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging

IEEE802.1ad Port Trunk with LACP

IEEE802.1x Port-Based Access Control

Priority Queues: 4

IGMP Groups: 64

Maximum VLANs: 256

VLAN ID Range: 1 to 4096

 

Supported Protocols

 

SNMP V1/V2/V3

DHCP Server

SNTP

SMTP

IGMP Snooping/GMRP 

LACP 

RMON

HTTPS 

Telnet

Syslog 

HTTP

Produtos relacionados
Módulo Hub USB
Módulo Hub USB
USBHUB4OEM
B&B Electronics
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável 17 portas com fibra
Switch Ethernet não gerenciável 17 portas com fibra
N-TRON 317FX
B&B Electronics
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
Switch Ethernet gerenciável
N-TRON 709FX
B&B Electronics
FALE CONOSCO
19. 3403 2300
Av. Santo Estevão, 509
Vila Rezende - 13405-249

Piracicaba, SP - Brasil
Techno Supply Importação e Exportação Ltda.
CNPJ 05.505.756/0001-06